Steadfast Home & Business Services

4.9(115)· Google4.9 out of 5 from 115 reviews (Google rating)Cleaning Service
Open now · closes 12:00 AM

Quick facts

Steadfast Home & Business Services is a cleaning service at 24800 Warner Ave suite 110 in Hazel Park, MI, open daily from 12:00 AM. Call +1586-533-1006 for details.

Address
24800 Warner Ave suite 110, Warren, MI 48091
Phone
+1586-533-1006
Hours today
12:00 AM – 12:00 AM

About Steadfast Home & Business Services

Steadfast Home & Business Services provides residential cleaning and commercial janitorial services across Metro Detroit. Its home-cleaning options include standard and deep cleaning, recurring service, move-in and move-out cleaning, and post-construction projects. For businesses, the company offers office cleaning and broader janitorial support. The service list covers both ongoing cleaning needs and work tied to a move or the completion of construction.

The company states that it uses eco-friendly products and offers flexible scheduling and a satisfaction guarantee. Its listed address is 24800 Warner Ave, Suite 110, and wheelchair-accessible parking is available at the location. On Google, Steadfast Home & Business Services has a 4.9 rating from 115 reviews. Its stated service area includes Detroit and the surrounding suburbs, rather than a single neighborhood.

Known for

  • Standard, deep, and recurring home cleaning
  • Move-in and move-out cleaning
  • Post-construction cleaning
  • Office cleaning and janitorial services
  • Eco-friendly products and flexible scheduling

Google rating breakdown

116 ratings on Google. Ratings and counts are Google's, not ours.

  • 5113
  • 41
  • 31
  • 20
  • 11

What people mention

Topics counted across Google reviews.

  • personable staff×9
  • office cleaning×7
  • friendly cleaner×7
  • quick work×4
  • move in clean×4
  • prompt arrival×3
  • online quote×2
  • condo cleaning×2
  • timely cleaner×2
  • window washing×2

People also search for

  • Space Cleaning Services Inc.5.0 (20)
  • Metro Maids4.9 (120)
  • Ask Alice Home Cleaning & Services4.3 (25)
  • Squeaky's Home Cleaning4.9 (242)
  • Tamshaw cleaning

What reviewers say elsewhere

  • I had my house cleaned by Dawn and she was excellent. Every room was cleaned to was good. I would get Dawn again.

    Mario Adamo, September 8, 2026 · google

  • V was wonderful. Great personality, and so pleasant taking me on last minute. She is 5 stars for both the services and showing up for me last minute. However, only giving 4 stars because this service was extremely over priced - I needed …

    Lauren Smith, August 8, 2026 · google

  • Extremely great service! Communication throughout the process was stellar. V, our cleaner, was very kind and professional.

    Rohit Gupta, July 17, 2026 · google

  • Great service! Everything was done professionally

    Jakirul Islam, June 19, 2026 · google

Excerpts are shown for attribution and remain the property of their source.

Reader reviews

No reader reviews yet — be the first.

Write a review

Your review is published on Steadfast Home & Business Services's page after moderation.

Your rating

Similar places nearby

  • Chet's Cleaning Inc. in Madison Heights

    Chet's Cleaning Inc.

    5.0(1,348)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 1348 reviews (Google rating)

    Carpet cleaning service

    Closed today

    Chet's Cleaning Inc. is a cleaning service established in 1986, with a listed address at 1751 E Lincoln Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071. For readers of this Hazel Park, MI guide, the location is worth noting: the business is based in Madison Heights, rather than Hazel Park, MI. Its description emphasizes helping clients maintain the investments they have made in their homes and supporting a healthier environment for their families, drawing on decades of cleaning experience. The business offers on-site services and requires appointments, so scheduling is part of arranging service. Its listed accessibility features include a wheelchair-accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible parking. On Google, Chet's Cleaning Inc. has a 5-star rating from 1,348 reviews. The supplied information does not identify specific cleaning services or pricing.

  • SERVPRO of Hazel Park in Hazel Park

    SERVPRO of Hazel Park

    4.6(9)· Google4.6 out of 5 from 9 reviews (Google rating)

    Water damage restoration service

    SERVPRO of Hazel Park is listed as a cleaning service at 22655 S Chrysler Dr #101 in Hazel Park, MI 48030. Its service information identifies onsite services as an available option. The listing provides a street address and suite number, but it does not describe the specific cleaning tasks offered or the types of properties served. Those details would need to be confirmed when arranging service. The business has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5, based on nine reviews. That gives readers a rating to consider, though the provided information includes no review text explaining customers’ experiences. No price level is supplied, so the listing does not establish a cost range. The clearest available details are its cleaning-service category, onsite availability, and location in Hazel Park, MI.

  • 24 7 365 Inc in Hazel Park

    24 7 365 Inc

    4.2(5)· Google4.2 out of 5 from 5 reviews (Google rating)

    Cleaning service

    Closed today

    24 7 365 Inc is listed as a cleaning service at 803 E 9 Mile Rd, Hazel Park, MI 48030. The available information identifies its business category and street address but does not describe the cleaning work it handles. There are no details about residential or commercial service, specific cleaning tasks, service areas, or booking procedures. Despite the wording of the business name, operating hours and around-the-clock availability are not confirmed in the listing. The business has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5, based on five reviews. That is a small review count, and no review text is provided to give context about customers’ experiences. Wheelchair-accessible parking is listed as an accessibility feature. Pricing information is not provided, so the listing alone does not establish costs or what a cleaning appointment includes.

  • Premier Hoarding Cleanup Ferndale in

    Premier Hoarding Cleanup Ferndale

    5.0(2)· Google5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews (Google rating)

    House cleaning service

    Premier Hoarding Cleanup Ferndale is listed as a cleaning service, with a business name that points to hoarding cleanup as its focus. The supplied information does not include a business description or a detailed service list, so it offers only a limited picture of the work available. Specific cleanup tasks, project sizes, and service arrangements are not described. The listing has a Google rating of 5, based on two reviews. That is a small review count, and no review text is provided to explain the ratings or describe individual customer experiences. One photo link is included, but no address or price level is supplied. For readers in Hazel Park, MI, the available information does not establish the business’s location, coverage area, or costs; those details would need confirmation before arranging service.

Within walking distance

Steadfast Home & Business Services — frequently asked

Is Steadfast Home & Business Services open on Mondays?
Yes — Steadfast Home & Business Services is open Monday from 12:00 AM to 12:00 AM.
Where is Steadfast Home & Business Services?
Steadfast Home & Business Services is at 24800 Warner Ave suite 110, Warren, MI 48091.
What is the phone number for Steadfast Home & Business Services?
You can reach Steadfast Home & Business Services on +1586-533-1006.

More cleaning services nearby

Nearby city guides